Shtyle.Fm - Info shtyle.fm

shtyle.fm receives about 20,150 unique visitors and 139,237 (6.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $335.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $163,517.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shtyle.fm is ranked number 17,944 in the world and 0.00403% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98111, United States and links to network IP address 67.228.97.210. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - shtyle.fm

Shtyle is a place for you to have fun with your friends, family, and the Shtyle community at large. Make new friends from across the world, chat with them and stay uptodate with events in their lives. You can use Shtyle to share your photos and files with your friends. Express yourself on Shtyle by recordings songs, decorating your room and profile, submitting writings, creating quizzes and more.
How did shtyle.fm look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is shtyle.fm?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
604,500
Daily Pageviews:
139,237 (6.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,944 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00403% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 14.5%17.3%6984
Mexico 9.4%6.1%3150
Brazil 8.7%12.9%4757
United States 6.8%5.2%39902
Argentina 5.4%5.4%2521
Germany 5.1%8.7%11898
Spain 4.7%11.0%6861
Venezuela 4.1%5.4%1900
Colombia 2.7%5.1%2477
United Kingdom 2.1%3.6%22340
Saudi Arabia 1.7%0.6%8447
Pakistan 1.7%0.9%7994
Thailand 1.6%1.1%7028
United Arab Emirates 1.6%1.4%3596
Italy 1.4%0.4%37203
Egypt 1.3%0.9%8278
Chile 1.3%0.5%5320
Poland 1.2%0.6%20939
Portugal 1.1%0.3%9163
Peru 1.1%0.4%5339
Sudan 1.0%0.6%4757
Canada 0.9%0.4%36274
Philippines 0.9%0.4%8172
Myanmar 0.9%0.4%4120
Qatar 0.8%0.3%7869
Russian Federation 0.7%0.6%72711
Ecuador 0.6%0.4%2907
Estonia 0.6%2.9%1443
Kuwait 0.6%0.1%8492
Cyprus 0.6%0.3%1511
Sweden 0.6%0.2%20436
Finland 0.5%0.2%13625
Viet Nam 0.5%0.4%14678
Algeria 0.5%0.2%12057

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shtyle.fm
99.94%99.84%6.96
fs4.shtyle.fm
0.59%0.14%1.7
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush shtyle.fm
Domain:
  shtyle.fm
Rank:
  124,328
Organic Keywords:
  737
Organic Traffic:
  10,511
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
382
Total Backlinks:
  53,143
Follow Links:
  46,233
Nofollow Links:
  6,910
Referring Domains:
  378
Referring IPs:
  376

How socially engaged is shtyle.fm?

Facebook:
  2,243
Google +:
  188
Linkedin:
  26
Stumbles:
  52
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much shtyle.fm can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$335.29
Monthly Revenue:
$10,058.70
Yearly Revenue:
$122,380.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,240$83.05
Germany 12,114$58.51
India 24,088$38.54
Brazil 17,962$31.79
United Kingdom 5,013$31.23
Spain 15,316$17.00
Colombia 7,101$9.44
Argentina 7,519$8.95
Estonia 4,038$8.44
Mexico 8,493$8.24
United Arab Emirates 1,949$7.31
Venezuela 7,519$5.04
Canada 557$3.90
Thailand 1,532$3.83
Finland 278$2.02
Italy 557$1.94
Russian Federation 835$1.70
Saudi Arabia 835$1.69
Poland 835$1.51
Sweden 278$1.48
Pakistan 1,253$1.33
Qatar 418$1.11
Egypt 1,253$1.02
Portugal 418$0.91
Philippines 557$0.90
Myanmar 557$0.81
Chile 696$0.71
Ecuador 557$0.66
Peru 557$0.60
Cyprus 418$0.43
Viet Nam 557$0.41
Sudan 835$0.34
Algeria 278$0.25
Kuwait 139$0.21

How much money do shtyle.fm lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$63.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,903.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,164.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,197
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
665,915
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,101,964
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 3,513$16.97
United States 1,303$14.95
India 6,745$10.79
United Kingdom 802$5.00
Spain 2,910$3.23
Estonia 1,050$2.19
Brazil 1,078$1.91
Argentina 1,053$1.25
United Arab Emirates 273$1.02
Canada 139$0.98
Colombia 568$0.76
Mexico 764$0.74
Poland 276$0.50
Finland 64$0.46
Pakistan 401$0.43
Sweden 78$0.41
Saudi Arabia 175$0.35
Italy 95$0.33
Thailand 92$0.23
Portugal 88$0.19
Venezuela 226$0.15
Russian Federation 50$0.10
Chile 91$0.09
Qatar 25$0.07
Cyprus 63$0.06
Philippines 39$0.06
Ecuador 50$0.06
Peru 56$0.06
Egypt 63$0.05
Viet Nam 22$0.02
Myanmar 11$0.02
Algeria 14$0.01
Kuwait 6$0.01
Sudan 17$0.01

How much is shtyle.fm worth?

Website Value:
$163,517.65

Where is shtyle.fm hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.228.97.210
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98111
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.228.97.210

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does shtyle.fm load?

Average Load Time:
(1596 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://shtyle.fm/js/jquery.js?64
http://shtyle.fm/js/jquery.infieldlabel.min.js?1
http://shtyle.fm/js/shtyle.js?113
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://shtyle.fm/css/superfish.css?2

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Login renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Password and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Keep me logged in renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Forgot Password renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Login with Facebook renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Earn coins to buy items and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Your Photo and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Female and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
By registering…older in age. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Service and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
About renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Terms and Conditions and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
English renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="email">Email</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="email" type="text" name="email" class="inp bld emailField"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="remember" type="checkbox" name="remember"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="remember">Keep me logged in</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/fpasswd.do" class="forgotPassword floatleft">Forgot Password</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/fpasswd.do" class="forgotPassword floatleft">Forgot Password</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Terms.jsp">Terms of Service</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 27.1KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing http://shtyle.fm/images/home-block-2.jpg could save 10.6KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://shtyle.fm/images/home-block-1.jpg could save 8.4KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://shtyle.fm/images/home-block-4.jpg could save 4.3KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://shtyle.fm/images/home-block-3.jpg could save 3.7KiB (26% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  47
Vendor reliability:
  47
Privacy:
  47
Child safety:
  43

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

shtyle.fm supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.shtyle.fm
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Nov 7 20:47:21 2016 GMT
Valid until: Dec 12 19:10:12 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Feb 20 10:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 10:00:00 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GlobalSign Root CA
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa, OU=Root CA
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Sep 1 12:00:00 1998 GMT
Valid until: Jan 28 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

shtyle.fm supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to shtyle.fm?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.3
Date: Thu, 25 May 2017 03:10:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=052EA59C41C404341DF6***38ED6CC316; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: mob=false; Domain=.shtyle.fm
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3598
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2012092700
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 67.228.97.210 3598
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3598
MX MAIL1.shtyle.fm 3598
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3598
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3598
TXT 3598
NS ns2.softlayer.com 3598
NS ns1.softlayer.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shtyle.fm widget